[OSVD] Juvenile - Back That Ass Up

On: Monday, August 04, 2008

Classic Classic Classic Classic Classic Classic Classic Classic Classic

Thats exactly what this song and video is. Come on now when this song came out you know yall were juking hard as fuck to it. The very first party that I ever went to (when i was in 6th grade), this was the song that set the party off and believe it or not the girls from my class all of a sudden acted real grown up when this song came on! They threw niggas on the wall and gave it to em like they had been waitin on the opportunity to do it lol I mean now that I think about it its kinda nasty cuz they probably hadn't even had a period yet cuz they were so young but its whatever lol Meanwhile, all the dudes at the party were tryin to rap along wit Juvie but didn't nobody know what the fuck the nigga was sayin!!! lol But its cool cuz all we needed to know was "You'z a fine muthafucka when you back that ass up!!! Call me big daddy when you back that ass up!!! Girl who is you playin wit, back that ass up!!!"

Back to the video, of course everybody's favorite part of the video is when a YOUNG ASS Lil Wayne comes out with his signature lyric:

NA NA NA NA NA
AFTER YOU BACK IT THEN STOP!!!
THEN WHA WHA DROP DROP DROP IT LIKE ITS HOT!!!

Yall know the rest...


118 Wobbledy wobbledy wuh-wuh-wobbledy drop drop it like its hot!!!

2 comments on "[OSVD] Juvenile - Back That Ass Up"

Demiera said...

Hey we were bumpin this in the car... we had to listen to lil wayne's part a few times...now that you mention this song I think I'll have to listen to it on my way home!

One Eighteen said...

you know i had to run that young ass wayne verse back like 4 or 5 times lol

118